List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Salvia columbariae
Common Name: Chia
Family: Lamiaceae
Description: Salvia columbariae (Chia) -- group of flowering plants.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-14 21:59:06
<<Return to list