List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Salvia mellifera
Common Name: Black Sage
Family: Lamiaceae
Description: Salvia mellifera (Black Sage) growing by the path to the old toad pond -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-25
Upload Date: 2012-04-14 22:48:28
<<Return to list