List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lysimachia arvensis
Common Name: Scarlet Pimpernel
Family: Myrsinaceae
Description: Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel) -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-26
Upload Date: 2015-06-12 11:15:32
<<Return to list