List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia
Common Name: California Four O’Clock, Wishbone Bush
Family: Nyctaginaceae
Description: Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia (California Four O’Clock, Wishbone Bush) -- shown among grasses (Bromus sp.) and Solanum xanti.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2006-04-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 16:37:11
<<Return to list