List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ludwigia repens
Common Name: Water Primrose
Family: Onagraceae
Description: Ludwigia repens (Water Primrose) at the margin of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 21:44:51
<<Return to list