List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Mimulus aurantiacus
Common Name: Sticky Monkey Flower
Family: Phrymaceae
Description: Mimulus aurantiacus (Sticky Monkey Flower) growing in the Neck -- whole plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2008-05-03
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 09:38:52
<<Return to list