List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriogonum gracile var. gracile
Common Name: Slender Wooly Wild Buckwheat
Family: Polygonaceae
Description: Eriogonum gracile var. gracile (Slender Wooly Wild Buckwheat) -- a number of plants growing among mowed grasses (Bromus sp.) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2008-06-26
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 19:54:40
<<Return to list