List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi
Common Name: Parry’s Larkspur
Family: Ranunculaceae
Description: Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi (Parry’s Larkspur) growing in coastal sage scrub in the southwest corner of the BFS -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-29
Upload Date: 2012-04-17 23:16:05
<<Return to list