List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Scrophularia peregrina
Common Name: Mediterranean Figwort, Nettle-leaved Figwort
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Description: Scrophularia peregrina (Mediterranean Figwort, Nettle-leaved Figwort) -- individual plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2005-03-26
Upload Date: 2012-04-19 11:09:42
<<Return to list