List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora
Common Name: Manyflower Tobacco
Family: Solanaceae
Description: Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora (Manyflower Tobacco) growing in the fireroad on the east side of the northern end of the Neck -- complete plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2008-05-03
Upload Date: 2012-04-24 22:08:04
<<Return to list