List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Claytonia parviflora ssp. parviflora
Common Name: Streambank Springbeauty
Family: Montiaceae
Description: Claytonia parviflora ssp. parviflora (Streambank Springbeauty) growing by the south side of the first east-west road in the Neck -- flower and leaf detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-04-21
Upload Date: 2012-04-21 14:31:18
<<Return to list