List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Urtica urens
Common Name: Dwarf Nettle
Family: Urticaceae
Description: Urtica urens (Dwarf Nettle) -- small group of plants in habitat.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-21 20:00:35
<<Return to list