List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Tribulus terrestris
Common Name: Puncture Vine
Family: Zygophyllaceae
Description: Tribulus terrestris (Puncture Vine) in the northern part of the East Field -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: North Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-27
Upload Date: 2012-04-21 21:24:54
<<Return to list