List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriastrum sapphirinum
Common Name: Sapphire Eriastrum
Family: Polemoniaceae
Description: Close-up of clump of flowers
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 12:40:33
<<Return to list