List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Heteromeles arbutifolia
Common Name: Toyon, Christmas Berry
Family: Rosaceae
Description: Heteromeles arbutifolia (Toyon, Christmas Berry) growing along the entry drive -- leaves and berries.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Tad Beckman
Date Taken: 2006-02-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-24 21:56:28
<<Return to list