List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lepidium virginicum var. robinsonii
Common Name: Robinson’s Peppergrass
Family: Brassicaceae
Description: Lepidium virginicum var. robinsonii (Robinson’s Peppergrass) growing just in front of the large BFS informational sign -- fruits, flowers, stems, and leaves of several plants.
Notes: Listed as fairly endangered in California by the California Native Plant Society.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-04-28
Upload Date: 2012-05-02 21:49:23
<<Return to list