List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phacelia minor
Common Name: Wild Canterbury Bells
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Phacelia minor (Wild Canterbury Bells) growing on the east side of pHake Lake -- flowers.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-03
Upload Date: 2014-02-10 21:15:08
<<Return to list