List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Speranza austrinata
Common Name: (a geometrid moth)
Family: Geometridae
Description: A geometrid moth, Speranza austrinata, on grass just north of the lower east-west road in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-04-20
Upload Date: 2012-05-12 21:57:21
<<Return to list