List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anorus sp.
Common Name: (a soft-bodied plant beetle)
Family: Dascillidae
Description: A soft-bodied plant beetle, most likely Anorus sp. on Olive (Olea europa).
Notes: Identification probable; needs confirmation.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-05-12 23:30:19
<<Return to list