List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aphoebantus desertus
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly, Aphoebantus desertus, in the path on the north side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-05-12 23:37:42
<<Return to list