List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Vanessa virginiensis
Common Name: American Lady
Family: Nymphalidae
Description: An American Lady, Vanessa virginiensis, by the path to the island in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-05-12 23:49:16
<<Return to list