List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Apiomerus californicus
Common Name: Bee Assassin
Family: Reduviidae
Description: A Bee Assassin (Apiomerus californicus) in the grassy area west of the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-05-13 14:33:57
<<Return to list