List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Micrutalis occidentalis
Common Name: (a treehopper)
Family: Membracidae
Description: A treehopper, Micrutalis occidentalis, on Croton californicus (California Croton) by the path near the north shore of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-19
Upload Date: 2012-05-23 07:54:18
<<Return to list