List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriophyllum confertiflorum
Common Name: Golden-Yarrow
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Close-up of blossoms growing with Poison Oak (red leaves)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 16:59:27
<<Return to list