List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ceratina (Zadontomerus)
Common Name: (small carpenter bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A small carpenter bee, Ceratina (Subgenus Zadontomerus).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2014-05-14
Upload Date: 2014-09-04 21:23:29
<<Return to list