List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Athysanini, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a leafhopper)
Family: Cicadellidae
Description: A leafhopper nymph, Tribe Athysanini, unidentified sp., on California Croton (Croton californicus) by the trail on the north side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-19
Upload Date: 2012-05-24 13:38:11
<<Return to list