List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Athysanini, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a leafhopper)
Family: Cicadellidae
Description: A leafhopper nymph, Tribe Athysanini, unidentified sp., on Camissoniopsis bistorta, just west of the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-14
Upload Date: 2012-05-24 13:41:09
<<Return to list