List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ceratina (Zadontomerus)
Common Name: (a small carpenter bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A small carpenter bee, Certaina (Subgenus Zadontomerus), collected from Phacelia distans along the entry drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Hartmut Wisch
Date Taken: 2012-05-14
Upload Date: 2012-05-24 14:34:58
<<Return to list