List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Navarretia atractyloides
Common Name: Hollyleaf Navarretia
Family: Polemoniaceae
Description: Hollyleaf Navarretia, Navarretia atractyloides, growing in the path along the Foothill Blvd fence.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-28
Upload Date: 2012-05-29 15:40:34
<<Return to list