List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Triepeolus (verbesinae species group)
Common Name: (a cuckoo bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A cuckoo bee, Triepeolus (in the verbesinae species group) in the fire road southeast of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-02
Upload Date: 2012-06-05 22:28:47
<<Return to list