List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sphex lucae
Common Name: (a thread-waisted wasp)
Family: Sphecidae
Description: A thread-waisted wasp, Sphex lucae, on the path from the entry drive to the south side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-02
Upload Date: 2012-06-06 23:39:50
<<Return to list