List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leptotes marina
Common Name: Marine Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Marine Blue, Leptotes marina, on Eriastrum sapphirinum (Sapphire Eriastrum) by the path from the entry drive to the south side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-09
Upload Date: 2012-06-09 20:33:48
<<Return to list