List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Diadophis punctatus modestus
Common Name: San Bernardino Ring-necked Snake
Family: Colubridae
Description: A San Bernardino Ring-necked Snake, Diadophis punctatus modestus, found in a yard that backs onto the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Reptile
Photographer: Stanleigh Jones
Date Taken: 2012-04-17
Upload Date: 2012-06-11 21:33:36
<<Return to list