List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Otospermophilus beecheyi
Common Name: California Ground Squirrel
Family: Sciuridae
Description: Otospermophilus beecheyi (California Ground Squirrel).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Mammal
Photographer: Paul Stapp
Date Taken: 2007-11-17
Upload Date: 2012-07-03 10:28:05
<<Return to list