List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Papilio rumiko
Common Name: Western Giant Swallowtail
Family: Papilionidae
Description: A Western Giant Swallowtail, Papilio rumiko, on the little island in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-07-01
Upload Date: 2015-05-04 21:23:39
<<Return to list