List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lasioglossum (Dialictus)
Common Name: (a sweat bee)
Family: Halictidae
Description: A sweat bee, Lasioglossum (Subgenus Dialictus) on Datura wrightii (Jimson Weed).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-10
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 23:22:28
<<Return to list