List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Telebasis salva
Common Name: Desert Firetail
Family: Coenagrionidae
Description: A male Desert Firetail, Telebasis salva, at the boat landing area on the shore of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-23
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 23:26:09
<<Return to list