List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Diaphorinae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a longlegged fly)
Family: Dolichopodidae
Description: A longlegged fly, Subfamily Diaphorinae, on mud at the boat landing area at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-26
Upload Date: 2012-08-15 23:49:35
<<Return to list