List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lopidea marginata
Common Name: (a plant bug)
Family: Miridae
Description: A plant bug, Lopidea marginata, on Eriogonum fasciculatum (California Buckwheat) in the lower Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-07-02
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 14:02:19
<<Return to list