List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Colletes slevini
Common Name: Slevin’s Cellophane Bee
Family: Colletidae
Description: Slevin’s Cellophane Bee, Colletes slevini, on Eriogonum fasciculatum (California Buckwheat) in the lower Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-07-02
Upload Date: 2015-03-29 21:26:23
<<Return to list