List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Aglaothorax sp.
Common Name: Ovate Shieldback
Family: Tettigoniinae
Description: An Ovate Shieldback katydid, Aglaothorax sp., just west of the Lowell Avenue gate.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Corner
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-05-19
Upload Date: 2012-08-18 07:10:32
<<Return to list