List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Uta stansburiana elegans
Common Name: Western Side-blotched Lizard
Family: Phrynosomatidae
Description: A male Western Side-blotched Lizard, Uta stansburiana elegans, with a yellow throat.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Reptile
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-02-01
Upload Date: 2012-09-09 15:03:09
<<Return to list