List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Brephidium exilis
Common Name: Western Pygmy-Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Western Pygmy-Blue, Brephidium exilis, on Corethrogyne filaginifolia (California Aster) east of Amherst Drive.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2012-09-16
Upload Date: 2012-09-19 22:19:59
<<Return to list