List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucerceris provancheri
Common Name: (a crabronid wasp)
Family: Crabronidae
Description: A crabronid wasp, Eucerceris provancheri, on Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum (California Buckwheat).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-07-23
Upload Date: 2012-09-27 12:17:29
<<Return to list