List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Paralimna sp.
Common Name: (a shore fly)
Family: Ephydridae
Description: A shore fly, Paralimna sp., on mud at the pHake Lake boat landing area.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-06-26
Upload Date: 2012-09-27 12:47:15
<<Return to list