List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ceratina arizonensis
Common Name: (a small carpenter bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A small carpenter bee, Ceratina arizonensis, on Lepidospartum squamatum (Scale-Broom).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-09-13
Upload Date: 2012-09-27 13:04:10
<<Return to list