List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anaxyrus boreas
Common Name: Western Toad
Family: Bufonidae
Description: Tadpoles of the Western Toad, Anaxyrus boreas, in the old toad pond.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Vernal Pools
Photo Type: Animal--Amphibian
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-28
Upload Date: 2012-11-29 15:32:18
<<Return to list