List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Brochymena sp.
Common Name: (a rough stinkbug)
Family: Pentatomidae
Description: A rough stinkbug, Brochymena sp., found on Mesa Horkelia (Horkelia cuneata ssp. puberula). This is either Brochymena affinis or Brochymena sulcata.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2011-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-10-31 11:06:06
<<Return to list