List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Brephidium exilis
Common Name: Western Pygmy-Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Western Pygmy-Blue, Brephidium exilis, on Lepidospartum squamatum (Scale-Broom) in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-10-28
Upload Date: 2012-10-30 10:43:30
<<Return to list