List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Copestylum satur
Common Name: (a syrphid fly)
Family: Syrphidae
Description: A syrphid fly, Copestylum satur, on Ericameria pinifolia (Pine-Bush) just east of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-10-27
Upload Date: 2012-10-31 10:35:12
<<Return to list